Free House Agent Privacy Policy

Policy Details

The online privacy policy, detailed below, sets out how "Free House Agent Ltd" whose registered office is Free House Agent Ltd, Second Floor, 36 County Gate, London, EN5 1EH may use your personal data.

This website (www.freehouseagent.com) is owned and operated by Free House Agent Ltd. By submitting information about yourself, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this notice.

Free House Agent Ltd may also record information about the way you use the website, in order to improve web services for future visitors.

If Free House Agent Ltd changes the online privacy policy, the changes will be made available on this page and Free House Agent Ltd may also place notices on other pages of the website (www.freehouseagent.com). By continuing to use the website (www.freehouseagent.com), you will be deemed to signify that you agree to any such changes.

  • Personal data that you provide to Free House Agent Ltd will with be held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the corresponding European Union Directive on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of such Data (95/46/EC O.J. No. L281/31 of 23.11.95). Free House Agent Ltd will be the data controller of your data for the purposes of this data protection legislation.
  • Unless we instruct you otherwise, Free House Agent Ltd will not share your personal data.
  • Communications may be monitored for quality control and for security purposes
  • When you visit the website (www.freehouseagent.com), Free House Agent Ltd may attach a "cookie" to your browser. A cookie enables Free House Agent Ltd to identify you from other users of this website (www.freehouseagent.com), track pages you have visited on this website (www.freehouseagent.com), and identify things that may be of interest to you within this website (www.freehouseagent.com).
  • Free House Agent Ltd may include links on the website (www.freehouseagent.com) to other websites that Free House Agent Ltd believes you may find useful. These websites will each have their own privacy statement, which may differ from that of Free House Agent Ltd. Therefore please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected. Any websites linked to or from the Free House Agent Ltd website are not within the control of Free House Agent Ltd.
  • By using this website, you are agreeing to the collection and use of any personal information sent to Free House Agent Ltd, provided it is used as set out in this Policy.
  • The data protection legislation gives individuals the right to ask for a copy of the information held about them by Free House Agent Ltd (for which Free House Agent Ltd may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in information held about them.
  • Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual concerned and undertake to keep that individual advised about how the information of that individual will be used.


Last updated: 04th October 2007.